Road Transport and Highways Division, Government of the People's Republic of Bangladesh
Home About RTHD Projects Digital Library Nothi Database Webmail Contact Us Jobs Office Login
Organizational Structure -> Ex State Ministers List of Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges
.:Ex State Ministers List of Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges:.
1 Name Salahuddin Ahmed
Designation State Minister
Duration 11-10-2001 to 29-10-2006
 
2 Name Mr MD. Anisul Haque Chowdhury
Designation State Minister
Duration 29-12-1999 to 15-07-2001
 
3 Name Mr MD. Fazlur Rahman(Patal)
Designation State Minister
Duration 19-09-1991 to 14-08-1993
 
4 Name Mamdudur Rahman
Designation State Minister
Duration 27-03-1988 to 10-12-1988
 
5 Name Mr Sunil Gupta
Designation State Minister
Duration 09-11-1985 to 23-03-1986
 
6 Name Mr Jafar Imam
Designation State Minister
Duration 06-07-1985 to 09-11-1985
 
7 Name Mr Shafiqual Goni(Shopon)
Designation State Minister
Duration 04-07-1985 to 12-10-1985
 
8 Name Mr Tarikul Islam
Designation State Minister
Duration 05-03-1982 to 24-03-1982
 
9 Name Dewan Taimoor Raja Chowdhury
Designation State Minister
Duration 15-04-1979 to 24-04-1980
 
10 Name Sayed Altaf Hossain
Designation State Minister
Duration 20-08-1975 to 06-11-1975
 
11 Name Mr MD. Nurul Islam Manjur
Designation State Minister
Duration 04-10-1973 to 26-01-1975
 

  সর্বশেষ আপডেট : ২০১৭-১২-১৩ ১০:৪৭:৪৯    Last Update : 2017-12-13 10:47:49   Visitor: 5502728
Copyright © 2017 RTHD. All Rights Reserved
Developed and maintain by ICT Unit, Road Transport and Highways Division, Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges.